⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Jaylen Waddle

Jaylen Waddle Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#17 · WR · 5' 10" · 185 lbs · age 27 · Alabama · 6 yr vet
Denver Broncos checking status… ⚖️ Compare
AI BriefJaylen Waddle · the numbers, the matchup and the wire▾

Jaylen Waddle of the Denver Broncos (#17 · WR · 5' 10" · 185 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Jaylen Waddle has gone over his number in 4 of his last 25 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 61 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 40.55 reception yds, moved from a base of 37.15 by vs ARI pass D #24 (+5.8%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at ARI.

We project 3.74 receptions, moved from a base of 3.43 by vs ARI pass D #24 (+5.8%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at ARI.

We project 0.2 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.18 by vs ARI red-zone D #31 (+11.2%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at ARI.

We project 0.2 total tds, moved from a base of 0.18 by vs ARI red-zone D #31 (+11.2%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at ARI.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Jaylen Waddle of the Denver Broncos — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Jaylen Waddle — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT ARI
61
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds40.55from 37.15 · 5 games
vs ARI pass D #24 +5.8%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -0.1%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 20% at 80.7 (5 graded)
Receptions3.74from 3.43 · 5 games
vs ARI pass D #24 +5.8%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -0.1%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 40% at 3.3 (5 graded)
Reception Tds0.2from 0.18 · 5 games
vs ARI red-zone D #31 +11.2%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -0.1%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%
Total Tds0.2from 0.18 · 5 games
vs ARI red-zone D #31 +11.2%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%domeimplied 22.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -0.1%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%
Anytime Td0.3from 0.27 · 5 games
vs ARI red-zone D #31 +11.2%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%domeimplied 22.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -0.1%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Jaylen Waddle · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 20%20%20%20%
Receiving Yards 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 5 40%40%40%40% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Jaylen Waddle — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 4/25 overs (16%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 4.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 4
player_receiving_yards · line 45.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 24
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 2
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 19
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Jaylen Waddle — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TDRush yds
W11200
W2813800
W3210014
W453510
W521909
Total18204123
Per game3.640.80.24.6
Median21900
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ ARI · Sun Oct 25 · 4:05 PM ET
What ARI gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#39catches/g to WRs
#16140.6rec yds/g to WRs
#322rec TD/g to WRs
#24252.4pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
NFL Week 6 Survival Report: Which Teams Are Cooked, Who Should Sell at the Trade Deadline and Who Should Plan for 2027
Three teams are 0-5 and four more are 1-4. Here is what each one should do next. October 15, 2026 | Week 6 Let's st…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS4271646.359%1
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Jaylen Waddle — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Jaylen Waddle saw 100 targets and caught 64 (64%) for 910 yards and 6 touchdowns. 25.1% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left14535.7%1482
Deep middle11100%220
Deep right13538.5%1301
Short left342573.5%2801
Short middle141071.4%1681
Short right241875%1621

Snap counts

Jaylen Waddle played 722 offensive snaps across 16 games in 2025 — 45.1 per game, 77.6% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.