⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Pat Freiermuth

Pat Freiermuth Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#88 · TE · 6' 5" · 258 lbs · age 27 · Penn State · 6 yr vet
Pittsburgh Steelers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
AI BriefPat Freiermuth · the numbers, the matchup and the wire▾

Pat Freiermuth of the Pittsburgh Steelers (#88 · TE · 6' 5" · 258 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Pat Freiermuth has gone over his number in 12 of his last 25 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 48 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 35.65 reception yds, moved from a base of 35.5 by vs NO pass D #12 (-3.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NO.

We project 3.55 receptions, moved from a base of 3.53 by vs NO pass D #12 (-3.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NO.

We project 0.42 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.39 by vs NO red-zone D #22 (+4.3%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NO.

We project 0.42 total tds, moved from a base of 0.39 by vs NO red-zone D #22 (+4.3%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NO.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Pat Freiermuth of the Pittsburgh Steelers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Pat Freiermuth — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT NO
48
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds35.65from 35.5 · 5 games
vs NO pass D #12 -3.5%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +0.7%the machine · 4 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 100% at 15.8 (4 graded)
Receptions3.55from 3.53 · 5 games
vs NO pass D #12 -3.5%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +0.7%the machine · 4 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 100% at 1.8 (4 graded)
Reception Tds0.42from 0.39 · 5 games
vs NO red-zone D #22 +4.3%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +0.7%the machine · 4 graded +0.3%
Total Tds0.42from 0.39 · 5 games
vs NO red-zone D #22 +4.3%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%domeimplied 22.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +0.7%the machine · 4 graded +0.3%
Anytime Td0.36from 0.34 · 5 games
vs NO red-zone D #22 +4.3%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%domeimplied 22.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +0.7%the machine · 4 graded +0.3%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Pat Freiermuth · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 40%40%40%40%
Receiving Yards 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 5 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Pat Freiermuth — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 12/25 overs (48%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 1.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 2
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 11
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 2
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 2
player_receptions · line 1.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 5
player_receiving_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 44
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 2
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-01
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-01
UNDER
final: 1
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Pat Freiermuth — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · TE
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TDRush yds
W154610
W243202
W323001
W431710
W554421
Total1916944
Per game3.833.80.80.8
Median43211
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ NO · Sun Oct 25 · 9:30 AM ET
What NO gave up to TEs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#297.2catches/g to TEs
#2671.2rec yds/g to TEs
#180.4rec TD/g to TEs
#12228.2pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
NFL Week 6 Survival Report: Which Teams Are Cooked, Who Should Sell at the Trade Deadline and Who Should Plan for 2027
Three teams are 0-5 and four more are 1-4. Here is what each one should do next. October 15, 2026 | Week 6 Let's st…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS3413610130.474%10
TURF14735846.179%4
+52% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Pat Freiermuth — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Pat Freiermuth saw 57 targets and caught 42 (73.7%) for 504 yards and 4 touchdowns. 51% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left22100%872
Deep middle4375%720
Deep right3133.3%200
Short left211571.4%1420
Short middle13969.2%1142
Short right141285.7%690

Snap counts

Pat Freiermuth played 561 offensive snaps across 18 games in 2025 — 31.2 per game, 51.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.