⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Germie Bernard

Germie Bernard Player Props & DFS Value

#17 · WR · 6' 1" · 206 lbs · age 22 · Alabama · ROOKIE
Pittsburgh Steelers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
AI BriefGermie Bernard · the numbers, the matchup and the wire▾

Germie Bernard of the Pittsburgh Steelers (#17 · WR · 6' 1" · 206 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Germie Bernard has gone over his number in 8 of his last 24 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 48 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 36.77 reception yds, moved from a base of 36.67 by vs NO pass D #12 (-3.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NO.

We project 3.32 receptions, moved from a base of 3.31 by vs NO pass D #12 (-3.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NO.

We project 0.25 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.24 by vs NO red-zone D #22 (+4.3%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NO.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Germie Bernard sets Steelers record in win over Buccaneers
YAHOO · 11h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Germie Bernard sets Steelers record in win over Buccaneers
PITTByahoo · 11h ago
🔥Steelers pull out 26-19 win over Bucs in overtime
PITpft · 13h ago

This is the live market page for Germie Bernard of the Pittsburgh Steelers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Germie Bernard — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT NO
48
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds36.77from 36.67 · 4 games
vs NO pass D #12 -3.5%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +0.7%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 75% at 14 (4 graded)
Receptions3.32from 3.31 · 4 games
vs NO pass D #12 -3.5%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +0.7%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 100% at 0.8 (3 graded)
Anytime Td0.25from 0.24 · 4 games
vs NO red-zone D #22 +4.3%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%domeimplied 22.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +0.7%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Germie Bernard · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 20%20%20%20%
Receiving Yards 5 60%60%60%60% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 4 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Germie Bernard — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 8/24 overs (33%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 1.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 11
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 87
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 6
player_receiving_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 80
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-01
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-01
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Germie Bernard — 2026 GAME LOG · 4 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRush yds
W24350
W31140
W42110
W56804
Total131404
Per game3.3351
Median324.50
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ NO · Sun Oct 25 · 9:30 AM ET
What NO gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#1210.2catches/g to WRs
#9129.6rec yds/g to WRs
#271.2rec TD/g to WRs
#12228.2pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
NFL Week 6 Survival Report: Which Teams Are Cooked, Who Should Sell at the Trade Deadline and Who Should Plan for 2027
Three teams are 0-5 and four more are 1-4. Here is what each one should do next. October 15, 2026 | Week 6 Let's st…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS