⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Malik Willis

Malik Willis Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#2 · QB · 6' 1" · 225 lbs · age 27 · Liberty · 5 yr vet
Miami Dolphins checking status… ⚖️ Compare
AI BriefMalik Willis · the numbers, the matchup and the wire▾

Malik Willis of the Miami Dolphins (#2 · QB · 6' 1" · 225 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Malik Willis has gone over his number in 8 of his last 24 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 35 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 152.82 pass yds, moved from a base of 186.58 by vs NYJ pass D #4 (-9.7%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NYJ.

We project 37.94 rush yds, moved from a base of 40.73 by vs NYJ run D #20 (+2.7%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NYJ.

We project 0.21 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.22 by vs NYJ run D #20 (+2.7%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NYJ.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Malik Willis of the Miami Dolphins — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Malik Willis — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT NYJ
35
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds152.82from 186.58 · 5 games
vs NYJ pass D #4 -9.7%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%the machine · 4 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 75% at 124.5 (4 graded)
Rush Yds37.94from 40.73 · 5 games
vs NYJ run D #20 +2.7%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%the machine · 4 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 50% at 21.3 (4 graded)
Rush Tds0.21from 0.22 · 5 games
vs NYJ run D #20 +2.7%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%the machine · 4 graded -0.2%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Malik Willis · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 4 75%75%75%75%
Passing Touchdowns 4 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 4 25%25%25%25% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Malik Willis — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 8/24 overs (33%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 74
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 137
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 11
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 85
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Malik Willis — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W12200391
W2197160
W32100560
W4850110
W51371741
Total84921862
Per game169.80.437.20.4
Median1970390
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ NYJ · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What NYJ gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#4195.4pass yds/g to QBs
#141.2pass TD/g to QBs
#1314.6rush yds/g to QBs
#53.4sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
NFL Week 6 Survival Report: Which Teams Are Cooked, Who Should Sell at the Trade Deadline and Who Should Plan for 2027
Three teams are 0-5 and four more are 1-4. Here is what each one should do next. October 15, 2026 | Week 6 Let's st…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS39552%209.010
TURF11947%85.000
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS31733.75.91
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Malik Willis — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Malik Willis threw 38 passes in 2025, completing 78.9% for 422 yards, 3 touchdowns and 0 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left5480%1271
Deep middle11100%391
Deep right44100%1210
Short left66100%300
Short middle5480%241
Short right141178.6%810

Run gaps

Malik Willis carried 18 times for 127 yards (7.06 per carry) and 2 touchdowns, with a 72.2% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end32480
Up the middle4174.250
Right guard1660
Right tackle2115.50
Right end66911.52

Snap counts

Malik Willis played 98 offensive snaps across 4 games in 2025 — 24.5 per game, 42.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.