⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Justin Herbert

Justin Herbert Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#10 · QB · 6' 6" · 236 lbs · age 28 · Oregon · 7 yr vet
Los Angeles Chargers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
AI BriefJustin Herbert · the numbers, the matchup and the wire▾

Justin Herbert of the Los Angeles Chargers (#10 · QB · 6' 6" · 236 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Justin Herbert has gone over his number in 10 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 50 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 195.43 pass yds, moved from a base of 198.55 by vs KC pass D #15 (-1.2%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at KC.

We project 1.03 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.05 by vs KC pass D #15 (-1.2%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at KC.

We project 35.8 rush yds, moved from a base of 36.19 by vs KC run D #7 (-7.4%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at KC.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Justin Herbert: Fails to produce TD in Week 6 loss
ROTOWIRE · 9h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Justin Herbert: Fails to produce TD in Week 6 loss
rotowire · 9h ago
🔥Chargers fall to 0-6 after another woeful offensive effort in loss to Chiefs
KCLACyahoo · 10h ago
🔥Chargers fall to 0-6 after another woeful offensive performance in loss to Chiefs
KCLACyahoo · 10h ago
🔥Justin Herbert through 6 games this season: 1141 yards (190 per game), 5 TDs, 8 INTs, 68.8 passer rating
reddit · 10h ago
🔥[Highlight] Justin Herbert throws his eighth pick of the season straight to Jack Cochrane
reddit · 13h ago
🔥[Highlight] Justin Herbert takes a flying knee to the head from L'Jarius Sneed
reddit · 13h ago

This is the live market page for Justin Herbert of the Los Angeles Chargers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Justin Herbert — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT KC
50
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds195.43from 198.55 · 5 games
vs KC pass D #15 -1.2%on the road -2%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.5 pts +4.3%big favourite · -7.5 -3%the machine · 4 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 50% at 149 (4 graded)
Pass Tds1.03from 1.05 · 5 games
vs KC pass D #15 -1.2%on the road -2%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.5 pts +4.3%big favourite · -7.5 -3%the machine · 4 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 75% at 0.8 (4 graded)
Rush Yds35.8from 36.19 · 5 games
vs KC run D #7 -7.4%on the road -2%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.5 pts +4.3%big favourite · -7.5 +4%the machine · 4 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 75% at 15.8 (4 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Justin Herbert · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 60%60%60%60%
Passing Touchdowns 5 60%60%60%60% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Justin Herbert — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 10/30 overs (33%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 26
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 204
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 54
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 121
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Justin Herbert — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W1209129
W219212
W3226117
W4189140
W5121154
Total9375142
Per game187.4128.4
Median192129
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ LAR · Sun Nov 1 · 4:05 PM ET
What LAR gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#1165pass yds/g to QBs
#211.6pass TD/g to QBs
#3035.2rush yds/g to QBs
#271.6sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
NFL Week 6 Survival Report: Which Teams Are Cooked, Who Should Sell at the Trade Deadline and Who Should Plan for 2027
Three teams are 0-5 and four more are 1-4. Here is what each one should do next. October 15, 2026 | Week 6 Let's st…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1548761%231.6200
TURF34119659%224.2480
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS154720.46.51
TURF3413626.06.55
-3% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+27% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Justin Herbert — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Justin Herbert threw 603 passes in 2025, completing 59.5% for 3886 yards, 26 touchdowns and 13 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left391948.7%5495
Deep middle9222.2%510
Deep right391641%4394
Short left14510169.7%9204
Short middle1117668.5%7593
Short right20014572.5%116810

Run gaps

Justin Herbert carried 84 times for 569 yards (6.77 per carry) and 2 touchdowns, with a 65.5% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end148460
Left tackle7669.430
Left guard2840
Up the middle341765.181
Right guard44912.250
Right tackle666110
Right end131229.381

Snap counts

Justin Herbert played 1103 offensive snaps across 17 games in 2025 — 64.9 per game, 97% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.