⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Cam Ward

Cam Ward Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#1 · QB · 6' 2" · 219 lbs · age 24 · Miami · 2 yr vet
Tennessee Titans checking status… ⚖️ Compare
AI BriefCam Ward · the numbers, the matchup and the wire▾

Cam Ward of the Tennessee Titans (#1 · QB · 6' 2" · 219 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Cam Ward has gone over his number in 9 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 55 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 187.83 pass yds, moved from a base of 196.62 by vs CLE pass D #20 (+2.7%), grass, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against CLE.

We project 0.84 pass tds, moved from a base of 0.88 by vs CLE pass D #20 (+2.7%), grass, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against CLE.

We project 25.15 rush yds, moved from a base of 26.73 by vs CLE run D #18 (+1.2%), grass, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against CLE.

We project 0.19 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.2 by vs CLE run D #18 (+1.2%), grass, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against CLE.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Cam Ward: Quiet in Week 6 win
ROTOWIRE · 12h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Cam Ward: Quiet in Week 6 win
rotowire · 12h ago

This is the live market page for Cam Ward of the Tennessee Titans — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Cam Ward — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS CLE
55
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds187.83from 196.62 · 5 games
vs CLE pass D #20 +2.7%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 18.2 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%the machine · 4 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 75% at 147 (4 graded)
Pass Tds0.84from 0.88 · 5 games
vs CLE pass D #20 +2.7%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 18.2 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%the machine · 4 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 50% at 0.5 (4 graded)
Rush Yds25.15from 26.73 · 5 games
vs CLE run D #18 +1.2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 18.2 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%the machine · 4 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 25% at 11 (4 graded)
Rush Tds0.19from 0.2 · 5 games
vs CLE run D #18 +1.2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 18.2 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%the machine · 4 graded +0.3%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Cam Ward · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 60%60%60%60%
Passing Touchdowns 5 60%60%60%60% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Cam Ward — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 9/30 overs (30%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 11.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 7
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 203.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 102
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 10.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 2
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 189.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 170
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Cam Ward — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W11401210
W2183072
W3181120
W42221270
W5170020
Total8963592
Per game179.20.611.80.4
Median181170
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs CLE · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What CLE gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#20239.8pass yds/g to QBs
#252pass TD/g to QBs
#48.2rush yds/g to QBs
#63.2sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
NFL Week 6 Survival Report: Which Teams Are Cooked, Who Should Sell at the Trade Deadline and Who Should Plan for 2027
Three teams are 0-5 and four more are 1-4. Here is what each one should do next. October 15, 2026 | Week 6 Let's st…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1861456%185.9160
TURF310453%182.720
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS184111.04.84
-2% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Cam Ward — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Cam Ward threw 592 passes in 2025, completing 54.6% for 3169 yards, 15 touchdowns and 7 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left311135.5%2851
Deep middle20840%2310
Deep right421433.3%3901
Short left16410966.5%8956
Short middle895865.2%5243
Short right19112364.4%8444

Run gaps

Cam Ward carried 33 times for 169 yards (5.12 per carry) and 2 touchdowns, with a 63.6% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end1770
Left tackle1440
Up the middle201055.251
Right tackle2136.50
Right end84051

Snap counts

Cam Ward played 1007 offensive snaps across 17 games in 2025 — 59.2 per game, 94.6% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.