⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Tua Tagovailoa

Tua Tagovailoa Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#1 · QB · 6' 1" · 225 lbs · age 28 · Alabama · 7 yr vet
Atlanta Falcons checking status… ⚖️ Compare
AI BriefTua Tagovailoa · the numbers, the matchup and the wire▾

Tua Tagovailoa of the Atlanta Falcons (#1 · QB · 6' 1" · 225 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

No market is posted on him right now - books load player props through the afternoon, and an injured or resting player may not get one at all. When a line goes up, this page carries it within minutes, with the consensus of DraftKings beside it.

What sits here in the meantime: his recent game log, his hit rates against the numbers he has been given before, his team's next game, and the news wire filtered to his name.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Tua Tagovailoa of the Atlanta Falcons — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
NFL Week 6 Survival Report: Which Teams Are Cooked, Who Should Sell at the Trade Deadline and Who Should Plan for 2027
Three teams are 0-5 and four more are 1-4. Here is what each one should do next. October 15, 2026 | Week 6 Let's st…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Tua Tagovailoa — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Tua Tagovailoa threw 415 passes in 2025, completing 62.7% for 2660 yards, 20 touchdowns and 15 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left30930%2772
Deep middle5480%970
Deep right20840%2091
Short left14710772.8%9374
Short middle604168.3%4825
Short right1209175.8%6588

Run gaps

Tua Tagovailoa carried 16 times for 46 yards (2.88 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 18.8% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end4102.50
Left tackle1880
Up the middle4215.250
Right tackle1110
Right end1440

Snap counts

Tua Tagovailoa played 776 offensive snaps across 14 games in 2025 — 55.4 per game, 95.4% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.