⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Brenton Strange

Brenton Strange Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#85 · TE · 6' 4" · 253 lbs · age 25 · Penn State · 4 yr vet
Jacksonville Jaguars checking status… ⚖️ Compare
AI BriefBrenton Strange · the numbers, the matchup and the wire▾

Brenton Strange of the Jacksonville Jaguars (#85 · TE · 6' 4" · 253 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Brenton Strange has gone over his number in 8 of his last 25 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 71 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 50.17 reception yds, moved from a base of 44.58 by vs IND pass D #28 (+8.9%), grass, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against IND.

We project 4.41 receptions, moved from a base of 3.92 by vs IND pass D #28 (+8.9%), grass, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against IND.

We project 0.17 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.16 by vs IND red-zone D #23 (+5%), grass, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against IND.

We project 0.17 total tds, moved from a base of 0.16 by vs IND red-zone D #23 (+5%), grass, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against IND.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Brenton Strange of the Jacksonville Jaguars — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Brenton Strange — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS IND
71
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds50.17from 44.58 · 5 games
vs IND pass D #28 +8.9%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 22.5 ptsthe machine · 4 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 100% at 15.8 (4 graded)
Receptions4.41from 3.92 · 5 games
vs IND pass D #28 +8.9%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 22.5 ptsthe machine · 4 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 75% at 1.8 (4 graded)
Reception Tds0.17from 0.16 · 5 games
vs IND red-zone D #23 +5%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 22.5 ptsthe machine · 4 graded +0.3%
Total Tds0.17from 0.16 · 5 games
vs IND red-zone D #23 +5%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 22.5 ptsthe machine · 4 graded +0.3%
Anytime Td0.28from 0.26 · 5 games
vs IND red-zone D #23 +5%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 22.5 ptsthe machine · 4 graded +0.3%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Brenton Strange · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0%
Receiving Yards 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Brenton Strange — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 8/25 overs (32%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 2.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 5
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 44
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 1.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 7
player_receiving_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 68
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Brenton Strange — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · TE
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TD
W12231
W22170
W33320
W47950
W57680
Total212351
Per game4.2470.2
Median3320
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 vs IND · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What IND gave up to TEs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#205.8catches/g to TEs
#1853rec yds/g to TEs
#250.8rec TD/g to TEs
#28268pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
NFL Week 6 Survival Report: Which Teams Are Cooked, Who Should Sell at the Trade Deadline and Who Should Plan for 2027
Three teams are 0-5 and four more are 1-4. Here is what each one should do next. October 15, 2026 | Week 6 Let's st…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS281138432.174%6
TURF7312337.674%1
+17% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Brenton Strange — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Brenton Strange saw 65 targets and caught 48 (73.8%) for 549 yards and 3 touchdowns. 46.3% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left5360%660
Deep middle11100%211
Deep right5240%530
Short left151173.3%752
Short middle171482.4%1310
Short right221777.3%2030

Snap counts

Brenton Strange played 640 offensive snaps across 13 games in 2025 — 49.2 per game, 75.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.