⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Matthew Golden

Matthew Golden Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

WR · 5' 11" · 191 lbs · age 23 · Texas · 2 yr vet
Green Bay Packers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Matthew GoldenRead it ▾Matthew Golden has gone over his number in 10 of his last 25 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Matthew Golden of the Green Bay Packers (WR · 5' 11" · 191 lbs · age 23) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Matthew Golden has gone over his number in 10 of his last 25 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 84 out of 100 — smash spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 72.08 reception yds, moved from a base of 62.73 by vs DET pass D #32 (+12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 4.83 receptions, moved from a base of 4.2 by vs DET pass D #32 (+12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 0.33 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.29 by vs DET red-zone D #30 (+10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 0.33 total tds, moved from a base of 0.3 by vs DET red-zone D #30 (+10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
✍️ No designation for Matthew Golden
YAHOO · 1d
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
✍️No designation for Matthew Golden
yahoo · 1d ago
🔥Matthew Golden: Set to play Sunday
rotowire · 1d ago

This is the live market page for Matthew Golden of the Green Bay Packers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Matthew Golden — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT DET
84
Matchup Grade · Smash spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds72.08from 62.73 · 6 games
vs DET pass D #32 +12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 5 graded -0.7%his over rate L10 40% at 91.5 (5 graded)
Receptions4.83from 4.2 · 6 games
vs DET pass D #32 +12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 5 graded -0.7%his over rate L10 100% at 2.7 (5 graded)
Reception Tds0.33from 0.29 · 6 games
vs DET red-zone D #30 +10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 5 graded -0.7%
Total Tds0.33from 0.3 · 6 games
vs DET red-zone D #30 +10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 5 graded -0.7%
Anytime Td0.37from 0.33 · 6 games
vs DET red-zone D #30 +10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 5 graded -0.7%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Matthew Golden · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 60%60%60%60%
Receiving Yards 5 40%40%40%40% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 5 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Matthew Golden — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 10/25 overs (40%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 2.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 6
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 104
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 2.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 6
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 123
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Matthew Golden — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TDRush yds
W169500
W245800
W3510010
W432116
W5612300
W6610410
Total3050136
Per game583.50.51
Median5.597.50.50
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ DET · Sun Oct 25 · 4:25 PM ET
What DET gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#3114.8catches/g to WRs
#31194.8rec yds/g to WRs
#211rec TD/g to WRs
#32321.4pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS14103.65.00
RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS14563434.061%3
TURF5301748.657%0
+43% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Matthew Golden — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Matthew Golden saw 58 targets and caught 30 (51.7%) for 501 yards and 3 touchdowns. 34.1% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left6233.3%580
Deep middle22100%920
Deep right11327.3%1010
Short left16850%950
Short middle8562.5%461
Short right141071.4%1092

Snap counts

Matthew Golden played 324 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 54 per game, 83.2% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.